MP Rajya Bimari Sahayata Nidhi Yojana 2021 Application Form PDF, Download Rate List, Hospitals List | Check State Illness Assistance Fund (SIAF) Eligibility

MP Rajya Bimari Sahayata Nidhi Yojana 2021 application form PDF download online at health.mp.gov.in, State Illness Assistance Fund (SIAF) rate list, hospitals list, eligibility, free and cashless treatment to the BPL card holder families with maximum aid up to Rs. 2 lakh per person
Updated: By: 3 Comments - Leave a Comment

MP Rajya Bimari Sahayata Nidhi Yojana 2021 Application Form PDF Download Online, Approved Rate List, Hospitals List, Eligibility Criteria at health.mp.gov.in: Madhya Pradesh Government is inviting application forms for the Rajya Bimari Sahayata Nidhi Yojana 2021. In this State Illness Assistance Fund, the state govt. will provide free medical assistance to the domicile of Madhya Pradesh (only once, to one member of a BPL family). In this article, we will tell you about the complete details about the State illness assistance fund (SIAF) including objectives, approved rate list, financial assistance, eligibility, application form among others.

Objective of State Illness Assistance Fund in Madhya Pradesh

The State Illness Assistance fund has been created in the state of Madhya Pradesh for providing grants to below poverty line cases that need major surgical procedures with in & out side the state. The scheme has been launched by the State Government to save the life of the people of below poverty line from 13 major diseases requiring surgery and treatment.. The State Illness Fund has been created from the Grant of Rs.10 crores and the amount is kept in Nationalized Bank.

Scheme & List of Diseases for which SIAF assistance is provided

Under the scheme the grant is given to below poverty line cases suffering from following below mentioned serious illness & requiring surgical or medical interventions. The grant is sanctioned by the committee or by the Chairman of The SIAF Honb’le Minister of Health & FW in emergency. The grant is sanctioned in the range of Rs. 25000/- minimum to Rs. 2,00,000 Maximum. The Cheque is issued to the treating institution. The grant is permissible to only one member of the family only once within 2,00,000 Rs. limit .The grant will be permissible for the recognized hospitals within the state & out side the state. For cancer cases the grant will be given for the JLN Cancer Hospital Bhopal .

Approved Rate List for MP Rajya Bimari Sahayata Nidhi Yojana

All the families possessing BPL card will get free medical treatment in govt. hospitals. Accordingly, all the poor people holding BPL Card who are unable to afford costly treatment in the private hospitals can avail the benefits of this scheme. Here is the direct link to check approved rate list for Rajya Bimari Sahayata Nidhi Yojana (State Illness Assistance Fund) – http://health.mp.gov.in/sites/default/files/siaf-approved-rate-list.pdf

Financial Assistance under State Illness Assistance Fund

This scheme will cover 20 dangerous diseases which requires surgery for free medical treatment of BPL people. Henceforth, govt. will provide financial support of Rs. 25,000 to Rs. 2 lakh for medical treatment. The SIAF assistance amount cheque is provided directly to the Hospital/Institution where the approved case (patient) is referred. Accordingly, govt. will spend Rs 10 crore on this scheme through Nationalized Banks.

MP Rajya Bimari Sahayata Nidhi Yojana Apply Procedure

Interested and eligible candidates can get application form at the official website www.health.mp.gov.in or from following places:-

  • Office of the District Collector
  • Office of District Chief Medical and Health Officer
  • Office of the District Civil Surgeon
  • District Hospital

The applicant has to give application in prescribed form to Collector of the District in the name of Director Public Health & Family Welfare. The Collector / Sub Divisional Magistrate will give certificate of below poverty line & residential certificate and forward it to Civil Surgeon for certification of the disease. The estimate of the recognized institution (Economy class ) shall be attached for giving grant. The application is forwarded to the Secretary, State Illness Assistance Fund.

Madhya Pradesh Government Schemes 2021मध्य प्रदेश सरकारी योजना हिन्दीPopular Schemes in Madhya Pradesh:Mukhyamantri Rural Street Vendor Loan SchemeMP E Uparjan Kharif 2021-22 Farmers RegistrationMP Mukhyamantri Yuva Udyami Yojana (MMYUY)

The application is scrutinized and if found complete & fit within the ambit of SIAF the application is examined by a Sub committee. The management constituted under chairmanship of Honorable Minister, Public Health & Family Welfare gives the final sanction for the case.

Download MP Rajya Bimari Sahayata Nidhi Yojana Application Form PDF

The complete procedure to download the application form has been specified below:-

STEP 1: Firstly visit the official link http://health.mp.gov.in/en/state-illness-assistance-fund

STEP 2: Subsequently on the homepage, click the “Application Format in Hindi with details” link or directly click http://health.mp.gov.in/en/application-format-in-hindi-with-details

STEP 3: Then candidates have to click the “Click Here to download document for more info” link or directly click http://www.health.mp.gov.in/sites/default/files/siaf.pdf

STEP 4: Afterwards, the “MP Rajya Bimari Sahayata Nidhi Yojana Application Form” will appear as shown below:-

MP Rajya Bimari Sahayata Nidhi Yojana Application Form PDF Download
MP Rajya Bimari Sahayata Nidhi Yojana Application Form PDF Download

STEP 5: Now candidates can download the application form, enter all the necessary details and submit it to the concerned department to complete the application process.

STEP 6: Furthermore, candidates can take a printout of the completed application form and keep it for future reference.

Candidates can also get this application form in the standard form at the Office of District Collector, Office of the District Chief Medical and Health Officer, Office of the District Civil Surgeon and District hospital.

Status of MP State Illness Assistance Fund Scheme Application

  • Approved Case: An order will be issued with the intimation to the patient/Collector/Civil Surgeon and the cheque for medical treatment will be directly send to the concerned Hospital/Institution. The patient can go there and get the treatment free of cost.
  • Evaluation of the Case: If found necessary, the case can be referred to the medical college for evaluation of the case and re-assessment of the expenditure. Thereafter the case thus received will be again processed by the SIF office.
  • Disallowed/Rejected Case: The cases which does not comes within norms/category are rejected straightway.

MP Rajya Bimari Sahayata Nidhi Yojana Eligibility Criteria

The candidates must fulfill the following criteria to become eligible for free treatment as follows:-

a) The candidate must be a permanent resident of Madhya Pradesh.
b) Candidate must belong to a BPL Poverty Line Family.
c) This State Illness Assistance Fund Scheme will cover total 20 diseases. So the disease from which applicant is suffering should be from the 20 listed diseases given above.
d) Candidates must not get covered previously under any other state or central govt. scheme.

Committee for State Illness Assistance Fund

The State level committee has been constituted as per the gazette notification and has been registered under Madhya Pradesh societies Act 1973. The composition of the Committee is as following :-

ChairmanHonorable Minister of Health & FW
Member SecretaryDirector Public Health & FW, M.P.
MemberPrincipal Secretary Health & FW
MemberPrincipal Secretary finance
MemberDirector Medical Services
MemberDirector Medical Education
MemberTwo nominated Honorable MLAs ;
MemberTwo reputed medical experts
State Illness Assistance Fund Committee

Achievements

Till 31st December 2012, grant has been given to 12042 seriously ill patients for surgical & medical treatment of above mentioned disease within the state & big institutions out side the state.

MP Rajya Bimari Sahayata Nidhi Yojana List of Beneficiaries

District2009-102010-112011-122012-13
Morena7111010
Sheopur3360
Bhind71224
Gwalior410245
Datia38163
Shivpuri89328
Guna2036511
Ashok Nagar1124248
Tikamgarh1023266
Chattarpur16262414
Panna41762
Sagar5914415142
Damoh26544620
Satna26564320
Rewa18565911
Shahdol7196
Sidhi1013217
Umaria58140
Anuppur3413
Singroli613106
Mandsaur39907020
Neemuch2734309
Ratlam18666011
Ujjain509613737
Shajapur319310425
Dewas427111325
Jhabua918136
Dhar15538619
Indore6017720933
Khargone18415920
Badwani16337017
Khandwa17507112
Burhanpur2552798
Alirajpur814171
Rajgarh44609029
Vidisha41607326
Bhopal6613514848
Sehore42999023
Raisen2540469
Betul14253510
Hoshangabad28496917
Harda109247
Jabalpur32657731
Katni1417266
Narsinghpur17394823
Mandla5982
Dindori1983
Chhindwara19738927
Seoni1015317
Balaghat33654524
Bastar/Jagdalpur0000
Bilaspur0000
Raipur0000
Raigarh0000
Rajnandgaon0000
Durg0000
Surguja0000
MP SIAF Beneficiaries List

Download Gazette Notification – http://health.mp.gov.in/en/node/3945

RBSNY Hospitals List

— The candidates can check the complete list of hospitals in MP using the link given here – http://www.health.mp.gov.in/sites/default/files/2019-03/SIAF-Approved-hosp-2019_0.pdf
— Moreover, candidates can see the list of hospitals out of the state of MP using the link given here – http://health.mp.gov.in/sites/default/files/sif-out-state-2016.pdf

All the BPL candidates who are unable to afford costly treatments can apply for this free health treatment scheme and avail the benefits of the Rajya Bimari Sahayata Nidhi Yojana.

For more details, click http://health.mp.gov.in/en/state-illness-assistance-fund

3 thoughts on “MP Rajya Bimari Sahayata Nidhi Yojana 2021 Application Form PDF, Download Rate List, Hospitals List | Check State Illness Assistance Fund (SIAF) Eligibility”

Leave a Comment

CLOSESHARE ON:
×