Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin Rajasthan – 4.31 Lakh Houses in 2016-17

Views: 9006

Rajasthan Government has set a target to sanction 4.31 Lakh houses in year 2016-017 under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin. The government has sent instructions to districts to complete the beneficiary identification and registration work within the given time frame. As the list of beneficiaries for PMAY-G is being prepared based on SECC-2011 data, the interested eligible candidates in the state can contact their respective Gram Panchayat/Panchayat Samiti or E-Mitra center.

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana – Gramin beneficiaries in the state would be required to share the following information/documents.
1. Saving Bank Account number opened under Jan Dhan Yojana or Bhamashah Yojana
2. Bhamashah Card Number / Aadhar Card Number
3. NAREGA Card Number
4. Mobile Number
5. Photo of the head of family
6. Registration documents of the plot where house is to be built

Financial Assistance Under PMAY-G in Rajasthan

Financial assistance of Rs. 1,48,290 would be provided to the eligible beneficiaries out of which Rs. 1.20 Lakh would be provided in three installments of Rs. 30 thousand, Rs. 60 thousand and Rs. 30 thousand. Rs. 12000 would be given to beneficiaries to build toilets under the Swachch Bharat Mission. And rest Rs. 16,290 would be provided as 90 day labour fee under the MGNREGA.

The beneficiaries can also take a loan of up to Rs. 70000 as per their choice. PM Narendra Modi has also announced 3% subvention on interest rate for loan of up to Rs. 2 lakh taken in 2017 for the new construction or extension of housing in rural areas.

District Wise List of Number of Houses under PMAY-G

Name of DistrictTargeted No. of HousesRegistered Benefiaries
Rajsamand679162
Jaisalmer6156100
Churu569994
Alwar388390
Dausa8520235
Jaipur5439161
Bharatpur5056161
Bikaner8662414
Tonk9310492
Jhunjhunu107761
Hanumangarh5899390
Barmer268162152
Shri Ganganagar7254584
Dholpur7292618
Pratapgarh172231487
Sawai Madhopur8059830
Udaipur460366088
Bhilwara119051633
Jalore209212927
Chittorgarh103001456
Banswara538797875
Sirohi129162075
Karauli101581653
Dungarpur342466246
Bundi133922593
Nagaur112082446
Sikar1586386
Jodhpur228685729
Baran120913348
Jhalawar113433234
Kota70192145
Ajmer60451854
Pali121679266
Total43121768885

Receive Installment using AwaasApp

The beneficiaries can download AwaasApp and install on their smartphones to receive installments. The beneficiaries would be required to share the details and construction status of the house along with photographs to receive the installment amount.

Helpline
For any queries, the beneficiaries can contact by visiting http://sampark.rajasthan.gov.in or send an SMS/Whatsapp message to state helpline at 9116057308.

The detailed information about PMAY-G Rajasthan can be downloaded in PDF format from the below link.

http://www.rdprd.gov.in/PDF/PMAY%20Book_curve.pdf

SAVE AS PDF
Related Content

48 thoughts on “Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin Rajasthan – 4.31 Lakh Houses in 2016-17”

  1. Name of sayar singh Gaur s/o late Shri Kesar Singh gaur , Village GOL, post , Bherunda, Gram Panchayat , Bherunda, tehsil, RIYAN BARI, District NAGAUR -341503 (Rajasthan). REQUIRE the name in the list of benefits given under the Scheme of “PARADAHN MANTRI AWAS YOJANA GRAMIN (BPL)2016-2017

    Reply
  2. some of Gram panchayat/Gram Savek in rajasthan are asking commission from the benificery. Can I have PIO to get information under RTI of pali district Rajasthan.

    The scheme is good but the benefit not goes to actually needed due to malpractice by the Gram Panchayat/Gram sevek

    Reply
  3. sar mere paoa ki dete hoge ha or meri ma ka pas pese nhi ha or bek wale meri ma ko per san kar rhehe ki pese baro maere papa na lon liya ta to vh abi pres san kr rha ha abi hamare pas pae kma pee nhi ha

    Reply
  4. Mera name as chuka lakin gmam savak me mera name kat diya he kyoki

    Mera village SUMERPURA post jatwada the.piplada
    Gila. Kota Rajasthan

    Reply
  5. Sir We get 1st installment.
    and we built a room requared criteria.
    And apply for 2nd installment 35 days ago.
    but 2nd instlmnt is not come.
    please Sir can you tell us, how many days later came 2nd instlmnt?????

    Reply
  6. Namaste sir. Me ek garib pariwar she hu. Mera PM Aawas Yojna ki list me nam nhi aa raha mene 2011 me sarve hui us me apna naam likhwaya or hamara ek hi karma h wo bhi kachcha h. or abhi tak 2017 me aaj bhi wo hi h, graam panchayat me jakar pucha to bol dete h nhi aaya naam,
    plz plz plz hame aawas yojna ka labh de.
    sri patram verma s/o govindraam verma, village- mirzewala, dist,. sriganganagar, rajsthan
    pin no. 335038

    Reply
  7. Namaste sir. Me ek garib pariwar she hu. Mera PM Aawas Yojna ki list me nam Aaya tha par hmari panchait k Sarpanch v secretory ne bina sarve ma name nhi ligha please sir mujhe bhi ghar chahiye. Please. Shiv Lal Jat s/o shri gokul Jat Vill.danta pot. LUHARIYA Tah.mandal distika bhilwara (Raj.)Mobile no.9571265237

    Reply
  8. Sr mera parivar bhout garib hh mere papa ka name shyam Lal jangam hh mere papa majduri krte hh muje bi makan ki jarurat hh so my help you. Mob.. 9001965337

    Reply
  9. Sir mere pass many problems h muje ghar ki jarurat h so please sir my help you my contacts no h 9891979490 .8920874187 h please call me thank you so much

    Reply
  10. Sir mere ko 2rs kilo anaj mil ta hai mera 2011ki list me name BHI ayaa hi hai lekin Abhi tak mera Ghar nai bana plz help me district Dausa thehsel Sikrai Gav Gheejghar ki Dani jupdin my contact number 9783504020

    Reply
  11. Dear all for any detailed inquery about PM awas Yojna kindly call me at 9269222200 i will give you detailed info regarding pm awas and cm jan awas yojna

    Reply
  12. Namaste sir. Me ek garib pariwar she hu. Mera PM Aawas Yojna ki list me nam Aaya tha par hmari panchait k Sarpanch v secretory ne bina sarve kiye list se mera nam kat diya.mere pas na bhoomi h merit village me chhoti c kirana ki dukan h jo mene kiraye par le rakhi h.bari muskil se ghar kharcha nikalta hu please sir mujhe bhi ghar chahiye. Please. Pooran singhs/o shri Diwan Singh Vill.-Chak 8K(B) Tah.Anoopgarh.Distt.SriGangaNagar (Raj.)Mobile no.09783436801

    Reply
  13. Sir hme bhi apni maa ka bhi awash yogna ka form bharna tha par side busy hone ki bjh she form nhi bhar pays sorry sir mujhko bhi form bharna tha…thanks

    Reply

Leave a Comment

Sarkari Yojana App Download
CLOSESHARE ON: