PM Ujjwala Yojana BPL List 2022 OR SECC-2011 Data – How to Check Name & Download

Verify your name in eligible All India Final BPL List 2022 of Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana by downloading SECC-2011 data, view Ujjwala Yojana list of BPL candidates & ration card holders प्रधान मंत्री उज्ज्वला योजना बी.पी.एल (BPL) सूची 2022 PDF डाउनलोड करें - SECC 2011 डेटाबेस में अपना नाम खोजें
Updated: By: 883 Comments - Leave a Comment

Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana, an LPG connection scheme for BPL families is gaining a lot of traction from around the country. Under the scheme, the central government is providing LPG connections to BPL families with a financial assistance of Rs. 1600/- per connection per household. All the BPL families whose name is in the SECC-2011 data and all ration card holders are eligible to take benefits of the Ujjwala Yojana.

There are many responses from people asking for the Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana list of BPL candidates in the SECC-2011 data. The target was revised for PM Ujjwala Yojana to 8 crore poor households which has been achieved. Govt. is ensuring 100% LPG penetration of domestic cooking gas. The complete list of people in SECC-2011 data is available on a website developed by NIC (National Informatics Center), the government’s web services organization.

Download SECC-2011 Data Based on Inclusion / Exclusion in MGNREGA

Earlier link to download the SECC-2011 data is not working now. Socio Economic Caste Census 2011 data is also available at the below link, however it displays the data based on inclusion and exclusion in MGNREGA scheme.

STEP 1: First Visit the following link https://nrega.nic.in/netnrega/dynamic_account_details_ippe.aspx

STEP 2: After clicking the above page, you will see a page as following. On this page select your state, district, tehsil / taluka, gram panchayat and the type of list you want to see and then click “Submit” button.

Ujjwala Yojana BPL LIst
Ujjwala Yojana BPL LIst

STEP 3: After clicking the “Submit” button, you will see the complete list of all NREGA enrolled BPL candidates based on SECC-2011 data.

If you want to download the Socio Economic Caste Census 2011 list in Excel format, scroll to the bottom of the page and click the “Download in Excel” link.

Central Government Schemes 2022केंद्र सरकारी योजना हिन्दीPopular Schemes in Central:प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना 2022PM Awas Yojana Gramin (PMAY-G)Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana

Mahatma Gandhi NREGA Job Card List

In Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act (MGNREGA Scheme), under this scheme most of the BPL households are covered / included, hence, you one can check name in BPL list by looking at the list of NREGA job cards at its official website. For checking name in the all India final BPL list, based on NREGA job cards list, here is the link.

Direct Link for the Job Cards Listhttps://nrega.nic.in/netnrega/statepage.aspx?Page=C&Digest=GmpYzpnzFJIVhl6rY0MeSw

To check your name in the IPPE2 final BPL list, candidates can click the “State Name” to reach to the next page which will be displayed as below. On this screen, users have to select the financial year (Up to 2020-2021), district, block, panchayat and then click on the “Proceed” button which will take you to the list of NREGA job cards (Almost all of those belongs to the BPL families).

On the next page, you will see the complete list of all NREGA Job Cards or the most of the BPL candidates as shown below. Finally, candidates can click the “Job Card Number / जॉब कार्ड संख्या” to check the complete details of that particular candidate. At present, the district wise rural and urban data is available for 35 states and union territories excluding Telangana. Keep checking the URL for new data.

State Wise List of PMUY Connections Released

Here is the complete state wise list of PMUY Connections Released by the central government:-

StateConnections released under earlier PMUY SchemeConnections released under Ujjwala 2.0Total connections released under PMUY
Andaman and Nicobar Islands1259281113403
Andhra pradesh39163525191416826
Arunachal Pradesh44363293147294
Assam34739804828363956816
Bihar8487847160498010092827
Chandigarh87592
Chhattisgarh29874843669253354409
Dadra and Nagar Haveli AND Daman and Diu150093915048
Delhi761351574291877
Goa108101081
Gujarat28980135392313437244
Haryana7255179055734572
Himachal Pradesh1363401803138143
Jammu and Kashmir123001185011238512
Jharkhand32581242142993472423
Karnataka31426283171753459803
Kerala25604941531297580
Ladakh110722811100
Lakshadweep29210302
Madhya Pradesh71427757871547929929
Maharashtra44172302625314679761
Manipur15639822026178424
Meghalaya15052617964168490
Mizoram28122133429456
Nagaland551361769572831
Odisha47348084484935183301
Puducherry1356665514221
Punjab1219523150991234622
Rajasthan63565632547266611289
Sikkim8750360512355
Tamil Nadu32373342030423440376
Telangana1071264380241109288
Tripura2715284576276104
Uttar Pradesh14719699189422016613919
Uttarakhand40312043423446543
West Bengal8815742208233210898074
Total79950343972799289678335
State Wise PMUY Connections Released

** All data is upto 7 January 2022 **

State Wise PM Ujjwala Yojana BPL List Download – Find Your Name

BPL list based on SECC Data 2011 or later inclusions can also be found in the BPL ration card list which is available for all the 35 states and UTs and can be checked through the respective state/UT department website’s links given below. All the candidates can find their name in the Gram Panchayat Wise BPL Suchi 2022-23.

Name of State / UTTotal HouseholdsLink
Andhra Pradesh1,22,70,164View List
Arunachal Pradesh2,60,217View List
Assam64,27,614View List
Bihar2,00,74,242View List
Chhattisgarh57,14,798View List
Goa3,02,950View List
Gujarat1,16,29,409View List
Haryana46,30,959View List
Himachal Pradesh14,27,365View List
Jammu and Kashmir20,94,081View List
Jharkhand60,41,931View List
Karnataka1,31,39,063View List
Kerala76,98,556View List
Madhya Pradesh1,47,23,864View List
Maharashtra2,29,62,600View List
Manipur5,78,939View List
Meghalaya5,54,131View List
Mizoram2,26,147View List
Nagaland3,79,164View List
Odisha99,42,101View List
Punjab50,32,199View List
Rajasthan1,31,36,591View List
Sikkim1,20,014View List
Tamil Nadu1,75,21,956View List
Tripura8,75,621View List
Uttarakhand19,68,773View List
Uttar Pradesh3,24,75,784View List
West Bengal2,03,67,144View List
Andaman & Nicobar Islands92,717View List
Chandigarh2,14,233View List
Dadra & Nagar Haveli66,571View List
Daman & Diu44,968View List
NCT of Delhi33,91,313View List
Lakshadweep10,929View List
Puducherry2,79,857View List
Find Your Name in PMUY BPL List

MGNREGA Convergent Planning List – Check Name in SECC 2011 Data

All the people can also check their name in the convergent planning list. This list is prepared by the central govt. after inclusion of National Rural livelihood Mission (NRLM), Indira Awas Yojana (IAY), Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Grameen Kaushalya Yojana (DDU-GKY) and National Social Assistance Programme (NSAP) beneficiaries. The MGNREGA Convergent Planning list can be accessed through the link:-

MGNREGA Convergent Planning List SECC 2011 Data
MGNREGA Convergent Planning List SECC 2011 Data
  • Here candidates can select the State, District, Tehsil / Taluk, Gram Panchayat and click at “Submit” button to open the MGNREGA Convergent Planning Households List as shown below:-
Nrega Convergent Planning Households List
Nrega Convergent Planning Households List

SECC Data 2011 for all 35 states and union territories is now available
Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chandigarh, Chhattisgarh, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu, Delhi, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Lakshadweep, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Odisha, Pondicherry, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamilnadu, Tripura, Uttar Pradesh , Uttrakhand, West Bengal.

The list excludes Telangana because it was formed after 2011. However, list can be obtained from Andhra Pradesh data by selecting the district falling in Telangana. The whole summary of the SECC-2011 data is available at https://secc.gov.in/getSeccDataSummaryNationalReport.htm

Find Your Name in SECC – 2011 Data

If you own BPL status before your entry in SECC-2011 database and able to find your name in the downloaded list, you are eligible for the PM Ujjwala Yojana and can get an LPG connection under the scheme.

Just extract the downloaded .zip files and open the .xslx (Microsoft Excel) file and press Ctrl+F to open the find dialog and search your name. If you find multiple entries with the same name, match against the address or the parents names.

883 thoughts on “PM Ujjwala Yojana BPL List 2022 OR SECC-2011 Data – How to Check Name & Download”

  1. Hi,
    I am looking for my mum free treatment of bypass Surgery.
    She had one 5 months back still she not well as she had another artery also blocked.
    She lives at Bathinda in Punjab.
    My father had retried 10 years back.
    Please reach my father 9988199424 give him more details regarding free treatment.
    Also can reach me on my email address
    I am looking forward to it.

    Reply
  2. Dear sir
    Puri website par khi bhi ujjawal yojana ka price nhi de rkha ki garibo ko kitne paase dekar connection milega .
    Sare gas agency pase lekar connection de rhi h.
    So kindly mention tha right price of ujjawla yojna scheme.
    Ye to kahne ki baat h ki ujjawla yojna free h lekin garibo ko koi connection free nhi mil rha h.
    Sab fake h.

    Reply
  3. dear sir
    puranpur nagarpalika shari ki list downlod nhi ho rhi h
    dehat ki ho rhi h

    puranpur nagar palika shari puranpur distt pilibhit pin 262122 utter pradesh

    Reply
  4. dear sir
    puranpur nagarpalika shari ki list downlod nhi ho rhi h
    dehat ki ho rhi h

    puranpur nagar palika shari puranpur distt pilibhit pin 262122 utter pradesh

    Reply
  5. Sir
    Mera Name SECC data list me nhi hai aur
    Mai poor family se hu ,jiske Karan mai Sare yojna se banchit rh jata hu,n hi gas connection hai n hi Kisi v yojnao Ka labh utha pata hu,
    So,
    Please sir Mera v name SECC me add kr dijiye
    Name-Baddir Ahmad
    India
    State-Bihar
    Dist-Darbhanga
    Vill-Banauli
    Pin code-847428
    Po-Banauli

    Reply
  6. Sir abi tat hamara name nahi aaya is list me Abhi pchele 4 years ke andar 1 bhi Yojana ka Labh nahi mil PA raha h hame sabhi sarkari yojnao ka Labh dilane ki kripa kijiye hamara pariwar aapka aabhari rahega
    Hamne let bathroom hare money se banaya h Yojana se 1ruppes bhi nahi Mila na koi handpump na gas connection kub to nahi Mila
    Name ~hari Prasad Gurjar s/0 punya ram
    Address- village Post umri th. Ggc dis. Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan India
    Pin coad no. 322201
    Mob.no.-. +919649994202
    Early sir

    Reply
  7. Sar Hamare Gar Me Gas Conneotion Nahi He Or Hamara Kerosin Be Bandh Ho Gaya He To Kab Milega Gas Conneotion
    Dist-Anand
    Ta-Khambhat
    Vi-Jahaj
    Po-Bamnva

    Reply
  8. Prdhan mantri ji me madhya pradesh DEWAS se hu hum log rent se rehte hai pmay me humne bhi application form fill kiya hai 2 year ho gaye hai kiye hue ab tak status me Assesment ID NO- 1580768 survey hi bata rahe hai kab tak hoga please jaldi karwaiye ye aab kam ghar to sabki pehli zarurat hai thanku
    Reply

    Reply
  9. SIR
    MY NAMR IS NARPAT RAM V/P-SAGRMONI GODARON KI DHANI BAYTU CHIMANJI GRAM PANCAAYAT-BAYTU CHIMANJI PANCAAYAT SIMITI BAYTU TES.BAYTU BARMER SIR JI MERA NAME SECC-2011 LIST ME NAHI HA

    Reply
  10. Taxi ma knots Maemo elevates Che sarge karo Anne juvo .avidha ambivalent no yaadi ,ratanpur ma aavel nathi yaadi ma gotara thhel che .

    Reply
  11. Secc2011 ki final list me stat-rajasthan ,dist.tonk,th.deoli gram panchayat-niwariya ka opsaion kyo nhi ata h

    Reply

Leave a Comment

CLOSESHARE ON:
×