PM Ujjwala Yojana BPL List 2022 OR SECC-2011 Data – How to Check Name & Download

Verify your name in eligible All India Final BPL List 2022 of Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana by downloading SECC-2011 data, view Ujjwala Yojana list of BPL candidates & ration card holders प्रधान मंत्री उज्ज्वला योजना बी.पी.एल (BPL) सूची 2022 PDF डाउनलोड करें - SECC 2011 डेटाबेस में अपना नाम खोजें
Updated: By: 884 Comments - Leave a Comment

Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana, an LPG connection scheme for BPL families is gaining a lot of traction from around the country. Under the scheme, the central government is providing LPG connections to BPL families with a financial assistance of Rs. 1600/- per connection per household. All the BPL families whose name is in the SECC-2011 data and all ration card holders are eligible to take benefits of the Ujjwala Yojana.

There are many responses from people asking for the Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana list of BPL candidates in the SECC-2011 data. The target was revised for PM Ujjwala Yojana to 8 crore poor households which has been achieved. Govt. is ensuring 100% LPG penetration of domestic cooking gas. The complete list of people in SECC-2011 data is available on a website developed by NIC (National Informatics Center), the government’s web services organization.

Download SECC-2011 Data Based on Inclusion / Exclusion in MGNREGA

Earlier link to download the SECC-2011 data is not working now. Socio Economic Caste Census 2011 data is also available at the below link, however it displays the data based on inclusion and exclusion in MGNREGA scheme.

STEP 1: First Visit the following link https://nrega.nic.in/netnrega/dynamic_account_details_ippe.aspx

STEP 2: After clicking the above page, you will see a page as following. On this page select your state, district, tehsil / taluka, gram panchayat and the type of list you want to see and then click “Submit” button.

Ujjwala Yojana BPL LIst
Ujjwala Yojana BPL LIst

STEP 3: After clicking the “Submit” button, you will see the complete list of all NREGA enrolled BPL candidates based on SECC-2011 data.

If you want to download the Socio Economic Caste Census 2011 list in Excel format, scroll to the bottom of the page and click the “Download in Excel” link.

Mahatma Gandhi NREGA Job Card List

In Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act (MGNREGA Scheme), under this scheme most of the BPL households are covered / included, hence, you one can check name in BPL list by looking at the list of NREGA job cards at its official website. For checking name in the all India final BPL list, based on NREGA job cards list, here is the link.

Central Govt Schemes 2022Popular Schemes in Central:Pradhan Mantri Awas YojanaPM Awas Yojana Gramin (PMAY-G)SECC-2011 BPL List | नयी Final BPL लिस्ट

Direct Link for the Job Cards Listhttps://nrega.nic.in/netnrega/statepage.aspx?Page=C&Digest=GmpYzpnzFJIVhl6rY0MeSw

To check your name in the IPPE2 final BPL list, candidates can click the “State Name” to reach to the next page which will be displayed as below. On this screen, users have to select the financial year (Up to 2020-2021), district, block, panchayat and then click on the “Proceed” button which will take you to the list of NREGA job cards (Almost all of those belongs to the BPL families).

On the next page, you will see the complete list of all NREGA Job Cards or the most of the BPL candidates as shown below. Finally, candidates can click the “Job Card Number / जॉब कार्ड संख्या” to check the complete details of that particular candidate. At present, the district wise rural and urban data is available for 35 states and union territories excluding Telangana. Keep checking the URL for new data.

State Wise List of PMUY Connections Released

Here is the complete state wise list of PMUY Connections Released by the central government:-

StateConnections released under earlier PMUY SchemeConnections released under Ujjwala 2.0Total connections released under PMUY
Andaman and Nicobar Islands1259281113403
Andhra pradesh39163525191416826
Arunachal Pradesh44363293147294
Assam34739804828363956816
Bihar8487847160498010092827
Chandigarh87592
Chhattisgarh29874843669253354409
Dadra and Nagar Haveli AND Daman and Diu150093915048
Delhi761351574291877
Goa108101081
Gujarat28980135392313437244
Haryana7255179055734572
Himachal Pradesh1363401803138143
Jammu and Kashmir123001185011238512
Jharkhand32581242142993472423
Karnataka31426283171753459803
Kerala25604941531297580
Ladakh110722811100
Lakshadweep29210302
Madhya Pradesh71427757871547929929
Maharashtra44172302625314679761
Manipur15639822026178424
Meghalaya15052617964168490
Mizoram28122133429456
Nagaland551361769572831
Odisha47348084484935183301
Puducherry1356665514221
Punjab1219523150991234622
Rajasthan63565632547266611289
Sikkim8750360512355
Tamil Nadu32373342030423440376
Telangana1071264380241109288
Tripura2715284576276104
Uttar Pradesh14719699189422016613919
Uttarakhand40312043423446543
West Bengal8815742208233210898074
Total79950343972799289678335
State Wise PMUY Connections Released

** All data is upto 7 January 2022 **

State Wise PM Ujjwala Yojana BPL List Download – Find Your Name

BPL list based on SECC Data 2011 or later inclusions can also be found in the BPL ration card list which is available for all the 35 states and UTs and can be checked through the respective state/UT department website’s links given below. All the candidates can find their name in the Gram Panchayat Wise BPL Suchi 2022-23.

Name of State / UTTotal HouseholdsLink
Andhra Pradesh1,22,70,164View List
Arunachal Pradesh2,60,217View List
Assam64,27,614View List
Bihar2,00,74,242View List
Chhattisgarh57,14,798View List
Goa3,02,950View List
Gujarat1,16,29,409View List
Haryana46,30,959View List
Himachal Pradesh14,27,365View List
Jammu and Kashmir20,94,081View List
Jharkhand60,41,931View List
Karnataka1,31,39,063View List
Kerala76,98,556View List
Madhya Pradesh1,47,23,864View List
Maharashtra2,29,62,600View List
Manipur5,78,939View List
Meghalaya5,54,131View List
Mizoram2,26,147View List
Nagaland3,79,164View List
Odisha99,42,101View List
Punjab50,32,199View List
Rajasthan1,31,36,591View List
Sikkim1,20,014View List
Tamil Nadu1,75,21,956View List
Tripura8,75,621View List
Uttarakhand19,68,773View List
Uttar Pradesh3,24,75,784View List
West Bengal2,03,67,144View List
Andaman & Nicobar Islands92,717View List
Chandigarh2,14,233View List
Dadra & Nagar Haveli66,571View List
Daman & Diu44,968View List
NCT of Delhi33,91,313View List
Lakshadweep10,929View List
Puducherry2,79,857View List
Find Your Name in PMUY BPL List

MGNREGA Convergent Planning List – Check Name in SECC 2011 Data

All the people can also check their name in the convergent planning list. This list is prepared by the central govt. after inclusion of National Rural livelihood Mission (NRLM), Indira Awas Yojana (IAY), Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Grameen Kaushalya Yojana (DDU-GKY) and National Social Assistance Programme (NSAP) beneficiaries. The MGNREGA Convergent Planning list can be accessed through the link:-

MGNREGA Convergent Planning List SECC 2011 Data
MGNREGA Convergent Planning List SECC 2011 Data
  • Here candidates can select the State, District, Tehsil / Taluk, Gram Panchayat and click at “Submit” button to open the MGNREGA Convergent Planning Households List as shown below:-
Nrega Convergent Planning Households List
Nrega Convergent Planning Households List

SECC Data 2011 for all 35 states and union territories is now available
Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chandigarh, Chhattisgarh, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu, Delhi, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Lakshadweep, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Odisha, Pondicherry, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamilnadu, Tripura, Uttar Pradesh , Uttrakhand, West Bengal.

The list excludes Telangana because it was formed after 2011. However, list can be obtained from Andhra Pradesh data by selecting the district falling in Telangana. The whole summary of the SECC-2011 data is available at https://secc.gov.in/getSeccDataSummaryNationalReport.htm

Find Your Name in SECC – 2011 Data

If you own BPL status before your entry in SECC-2011 database and able to find your name in the downloaded list, you are eligible for the PM Ujjwala Yojana and can get an LPG connection under the scheme.

Just extract the downloaded .zip files and open the .xslx (Microsoft Excel) file and press Ctrl+F to open the find dialog and search your name. If you find multiple entries with the same name, match against the address or the parents names.

884 thoughts on “PM Ujjwala Yojana BPL List 2022 OR SECC-2011 Data – How to Check Name & Download”

  1. Ram ram sr ji garibo ka bhala karo sr ji jagah jagah bemani aur fharebi ka jamana agya he sr ji sachai ka jamana hi nahi rah gaya he thagi log ka jabana rah gaya he garibo ka koi nahi sunta jagah jagah bhat raha he jai hind

    Reply
  2. Hello sir Meri aap se ek nivedan Hake Jo Pichle Saal gas ki Tanki Mili thi Hamare Gaon Mein Sabhi comedy Humko nahi mili poore Desh Bhar mein mili Humko kyu Humko kyun nahi mili police sir Meri madad kijiye maybe Aam Aadmi Hoon maybe Garib Hoon Meri car by sunwai Kijiye sir please 8435392138

    Reply
  3. Name-Jahangir Alam S/O-Saidur Rahaman. Vill+P-O-Talbang Rua P.S-H C Pur District.Malda Pin-732125 Mb-8145506521. A/c-33581399176 IFC CORD SBIN0001449

    Reply
  4. महोदय,
    प्रधान मंत्री उज्ज्वला योजना में जिन बीपीएल धारक परिवारों का नाम सम्मिलित है वो लिस्ट इण्टरनेट पर कहा मौजूद है। कृपया उसका बेब साइड लिंक देने की कृपा करें अथवा मुझे चन्दौली का लिस्ट प्रदान करने करें। आपकी महान कृपा होगी।
    सादर,
    भवदीय

    Reply
  5. To
    The pm india
    Sir.
    Wast bengal .paschim medinipir.garhbeta. SECC2011 family no .191800500810000010900024 me name he tabvi .PM ujla yojana or LOG gas nahi milraha he.Please kardige .

    Reply
  6. To
    tha PM of India
    Sir
    With due respect I beg to said that,, sir meri maa ka bpl card hai lekin kisi v tarah ka laabh jaise ki ( pradhan mantri indira awas yojna, ujjwala yojna) abhi tak nahi mil raha hai. is sambandh me aneko baar gaon panchayat secretary ko v bataya gaya parantu naam hi nahi de rahe hai. aur yaha par unka naam a sab yojna me saamil kiya ja raha hai jo us grade k hai hi nahi… please look into the matter sir.
    regards……..
    name :- lalita rabidas
    teh:- patherkandi
    distt- karimganj
    state- assam
    pin no- 788725

    Reply
  7. Mai jawahar Lal vishwakarma Vi.Raliya dist korba (c.g.)pin 495446 mudali)pradhan mantri awash yojna 2011ki list me name aa gaya hai an mai kya karun….kripya jaldi SMS ksrna no. 9111924640

    Reply
  8. Why i can’t see Assam dist-karimganj taluk-Nilambazar gp-Nilambazar(gp) when i click on above mention details it shows that….. No record found.

    Reply
  9. सर मेरा नाम २०११की लिस्ट मे नाम है मगर बाद में जो भी लिस्ट उसमे नाम काट दिया गया है मे नाम जौडने को लिये क्या करू

    Reply
  10. मेरा शिवबालक राम है जो की
    SECC list मे नहीं है तो क्या करे

    Reply
  11. To
    tha PM of India
    Sir
    With dew respect I beg to set that.
    Sir hamara bpl card he lekin hamoko Pradhan mantry ujala yojana nehimil raha he please sir kucghukaro

    Reply
  12. Bilak say sapliy ki jayri Hai Sam pablik ko dikt kiy jariy Hai aam pablik ko gas milta nahi Hai jab ki bilak wall ko mil jata hai

    Reply
  13. Distributors are miss used this scheme, please confirm and check customer details and take necessary action to LPG distributors

    Reply
  14. sir mai mp singh gram balua post gajapur anei se hu mera beta 1 class me padhata h meri umr 60 sal se jada h kya mujhe sarkari suvidhaye nhi milegi.

    Reply
  15. Sir
    Gujarat district-banaskatha grampanchayat panthawada se hu meranam mafaji valaji Punjani hai BPL list me hu lekin mera secc 2011 list me
    Mera naam nahi on line form bharatha please help help me

    Reply
  16. sir me odisha se hun.hum bahut garib he humare land,jameen kuchh nehi he,humare ghar ke koi man sarkari noukri bhi nehi karta,humare naam kisi yojana me nehi aa raha he please help kijiye.

    Reply
  17. sir me odisha se hun.hum bahut garib he humare land,jameen kuchh nehi he,humare ghar ke koi man sarkari noukri bhi nehi karta,hum majdoor he .humare naam kisi yojana me nehi aa raha he please help kijiye.

    Reply
  18. sir,
    mai Maharashtra Se hu hamara card Bpl hai aur Harare pas Bpl certificate hai Lekin hamara nam ujjwala yojana 2011 secc list mai nahi hai to hame gas chahiye iskeliye kya karana padega?

    Reply
  19. Sir meri mammuy ka bame ujjawala yojana me nahi h kyoki bah 2011 ki list mangata h krapya meri mummy ka pm ujjawala yojana me naam enter karwa do please me vahut poor hu

    Reply
  20. Sir,2009-2010 ke survey anusar aap auto-generate list jari kar rahe hai . per vah list me jo naam hai , unka sahi tarike se mulyankan kiya gaya hai kya? hamare paas 0.18 aar jamin hai aur hamara ghar patthar-mitti se bana hua hai,sarkari nuakar bhi nahi hai,kisan hai. Phir bhi hame garibi rekha ke upar rakha gaya. gramin level per survey me munh dekhkar list jari ki hai.

    Reply
  21. Gramin awas application
    Manniya pm sir ji
    Mera name sewa ram / bodhi ram dist bemetara cg cast class anya pichhda warg bpl card 2011 sevey suchi men name nahi mil Raha hai aapse request hai ki aap iska nidan kare

    Thanking you

    Reply

Leave a Comment

CLOSESHARE ON: